2016 Church Officers

President- Gary Douglas

Vice-President- Clenzo Gildersleeve Jr.

Church Secretary- Valencia Chaney

Church Treasurer- Annie Campbell

Church Financial- Sherlin Green

School Treasurer- Sherlin Green

Sunday School Superintendent- Rose Gildersleeve

Education Chairperson Scholarship& Social Ministry- Bettye Brown

Lutheran Witness- Susie Hunter

Stewardship Chairperson- Edgar Spencer Sr.

Building Committee- Clenzo Gildersleeve, Jr.

Evangelism Chairperson- Brenda Spencer

Deacon Board Chairperson- Damos Brand

Youth Chairperson- Tiffany Harris 

2016 Church Anniversary – Gwen Watkins

Church Officers 2017

President: Deacon Gary Douglas

Vice President: Mrs. Barbara Edwards

Church Secretary: Mrs. Valencia Chaney

Church Treasure: Mrs. Annie Campbell

Church Financial Secretary/School Treasurer: Mrs. Sherlin Green

Sunday School Superintendent: Mrs. Rose Gildersleeve

Education Chairperson & Social Ministry: Mrs, Bettye Brown

Lutheran Witness: Ms. Ashley Palmer

Stewardship Chairperson: Deacon Ben Chaney

Evangelism Chairperson: Mrs. Susie Hunter

Board Of Elders Chairman: Deacon Damos Brand

Youth Chairpersons & Counselors: Mrs. Tiffany Harris/Mrs. Michelle Tricksey/Mr. Lyonell Pugh/Ms. Andrea Hudson

Anniversary Chairperson: Ms. Belinda Dulaney

Building Committee: Mr. Clenzo Gildersleeve

2018 Church Officers

President: Deacon Gary Douglas

Vice President: Mr. Clenzo Gildersleeve, Jr.

Church Secretary: Mrs. Valencia Chaney

Church Treasure: Mrs. Shelia Allen

Church Financial Secretary/School Treasurer: Mrs. Sherlin Green

Sunday School Superintendent: Mrs. Virginia Turner

Education Chairperson & Social Ministry: Mrs. Bettye Brown

Lutheran Witness: Ms. Ashley Palmer

Stewardship Chairperson: Deacon Edgar Spencer

Evangelism Chairperson: Mrs. Susie Hunter

Board Of Elders Chairman: Deacon Damos Brand

Youth Chairperson & Counselors: Mrs. Tiffany Harris / Mrs. Michelle Tricksey

Anniversary Chairperson: Mrs. Victoria Richardson

Building Committee: Mr. Clenzo Gildersleeve, Jr.